BMC® ON LINE

Body-Mind Centering®
Teachers, Practitioners, Somatic Movement Educators
offer online courses

 

GOOD TO KNOW


For further informations please contact the hosts of each class via email.


Please contact the hosts as early as you can, the latest half an hour before the class, otherwise we cannot answer you.

The times of the classes are CET (Central European Time)
All classes are offered through Zoom.

IMG_20191227_131946_edited.jpg
 

« Breath
We are earth people
Feel the earth
She is also breathing
Breathe together»

BONNIE BAINBRIDGE COHEN

 

 DOWNLOADABLE CLASSES


Marine Trennec-Arents

Audio classes

https://www.unetrefunambule.com/events/programmes-treve

French

Marine Trennec-Arents

How to regulate stress

https://www.unetrefunambule.com/events/un-autre-regard-sur-le-stress-3

French

Nina Wehnert

https://ninawehnert.com/en/category/classes-en/

English

 

SCHEDULE

 

MONDAY


12h15-13h30 Marine Trennec-Arents

Endocrine System

https://www.unetrefunambule.com/events/systeme-endocrinien

French

19h - 20h15 Marine Trennec-Arents

Nervous system

https://www.unetrefunambule.com/events/systeme-nerveux

French

19h-20h15 (6 to 7:30 pm GMT) Irene Cena

Fluid Body

livebodylabs@gmail.com

English


19h-20h30 Rebecca Haseltine (10am-11.30am PDT)

haseltine@earthlink.net
english

19 h -21 h Cornelia Budde

Body Mind Centering® und Somatische Gestaltung

http://leibreise.de/leibreise-online/

German

20h - 21h30 Tamara Milla Vigo bmcparis11@gmail.com

http://www.etrebiendansmoncorps.com/

French and spanish

 

TUESDAY

2am (10am AEST Melbourne Time) Kim Sargent-Wishart

kimsargentwishart.com

English

10h-11h Ka Rustler

https://www.tanzfabrik-berlin.de/de/kursplan

English, German

11h - 12h Andromeda Graziano (10-11am GMT)

 atgraziano@aol.com

 www.andromedagraziano.com

English

​​15h30-16h30 (9:30 to 10:30am PST) David Hurwith

antediluv5@gmail.com

English


17h-17h30 CET (11-11:30am Easterntime) Amélie Gaulier

amelie.gaulier@gmail

English, French possible


18h-19h (12-1 EDT) Amy Matthews

https://babiesproject.org/online-adults-classes/

English

18h15-19h30 Heilke Bruns

info@heilke-bruns.de

german, if needed english

18.30 - 19.45  Maria Martínez Peñalba

BMC and Yoga classes

martinezpenalba@gmail.com

Italian



​19h-19h30 CET (1-1:30pm Eastern time) Amélie Gaulier

amelie.gaulier@gmail.com

Engish, French possible


​​​19h-20.30h Marcella Fanzaga
marcella.fanzaga@tiscali.it
italian,english


19 h- 21: 15h Cornelia Budde

Body Mind Centering® und Somatische Gestaltung

http://leibreise.de/leibreise-online/

German

20h-22h Manuel Finke

https://www.facebook.com/events/863518924412535

German

 

WEDNESDAY

8h - 9h Tamara Milla Vigo

bmcparis11@gmail.com

ttp://www.etrebiendansmoncorps.com/

French and spanish

11h-12h15 Marine Trennec-Arents

Take care of your joints

https://www.unetrefunambule.com/events/prendre-soin-de-ses-articulations

French


15h-16h Emanuela Passerini

emanuelapasserini.bhumi@gmail.com
spanish, italian, french

​​18h-19h (12-1 EDT) Sarah Barnaby

https://babiesproject.org/online-adults-classes/

English

18h30-20 Caroline Arragain

29/09, 13/10, 20/10, 10/11, 24/11, 8/12

The organs

www.caroline-arragain.com 

French

 

THURSDAY


2am (10am AEST Melbourne Time) Kim Sargent-Wishart

kimsargentwishart.com

English

4h-5h Rebecca Haseltine (7pm-8pm PDT)

BMC® into somatic drawing
haseltine@earthlink.net
english

10h.11.15h Nina Wehnert

https://www.tanzfabrik-berlin.de/de/kursplan

english

18h-19h Amy Matthews or Sarah Barnaby (12-1 EDT)

https://babiesproject.org/online-adults-classes/

English

20h-21.30h Marcella Fanzaga
Marcella.fanzaga@tiscali.it
italian,english


21h-22h Catherine Caraker (12-1 pm PDT)

cathie.caraker@gmail.com
english

 

FRIDAY



8h30 - 9h30 : Heike Kuhlmann

heikekuhlmann@gmail.com

​​

14h-14h40 Eva Maes

https://evamaes.wordpress.com/workshops/body-mind-centering-belgium/

English. Translation possible into French, Dutch or Spanish

​​​19h-20.30h Marcella Fanzaga

BMC-Poetry-Movement Composition
marcella.fanzaga@tiscali.it
italian,english

 

SATURDAY

1:30-3:45 am CEST Kim Sargent-Wishart

 9:30-11:45am AEDT

kimsargentwishart.com

English

9.30h Olive Bieringa

Embodied geography

info@bodycartography.org

English

10h-11.30h Marcella Fanzaga
marcella.fanzaga@tiscali.it
italian,english

​11h30-12h30 STEM Somatic Teachers Embodied Movement (10.30-11.30 am GMT)

Classes with a different teacher each week

somaticteachers@gmail.com

https://www.facebook.com/bodymincentering

16h30-17h30 Angélica Costa

IDME group : from birth to crawling age

babymoves@gmail.com

Italian, English, Portuguese


 

SUNDAY

11a.m. - 12.15a.m Cornelia Linke

clinke@orange.fr

cornelialinke-bodymindcentering.com

French, English, German

 

THANK YOU !

The following Somatic Educators, Practitioners, Teachers taught online during the spring 2020 and made Body Mind Centering® alive during the containment. Find them in real life

Caroline Arragain caroline.arragain@gmail.com

Olive Bieringa & Otto Ramstad www.bodycartography.org

Nathalie Chazeau nathalie.chazeau@gmail.com

Irene Cena ireninacena11@gmail.com

Sara Jaleco sjaleco@yahoo.com

Heike Kuhlmann heikekuhlmann@googlemail.com

Cornelia Linke clinke@orange.fr

Tamara Millavigo bmcparis11@gmail.com

Marghe Mills-Thysen bodymind.learning@sonic.net

Eleonora Parrello eleonora.parrello.mi@gmail.com

Alba Raventós albaenmoviment@gmail.com

Odile Seitz odile.seitz-walser@gmx.de

Friederike Tröscher info@bmc-ft.de

Nina Wehnert ninawehnert@gmx.de

atelierbmc-15.jpg
 

CONTACT US

This form is ONLY for certified SME, IDME, Practitioners, Teachers who would like that I add their online class to this website.
Please indicate : Your name, your cetification (SME, IDME ...), the day, hour and time zone of your class, the language(s) and a way to contact you (email, website, facebook link...)
And welcome on this website !
Marine Trennec-Arents (webmaster)

Merci pour votre envoi !

Bloom